Uncategorized

2019


2019

Excepts provided courtesy of ECDA. Full video can be viewed at https://youtu.be/ub4tnvBoXew
Promising Early Childhood Award
- Sherry Say
Finalist for the Promising Early Childhood Leader Award - Clara Leong (Third from the left)

2018


2018

32nd YMCA Plain English Speaking Awards for Pre-school Category
From the right: (2nd Runner-Up) Shyann Tan, (Finalists) Amelia Goh, Ryleigh Chan and Zach Malcolm Edwards.
Trained by Helen O’Grady Drama Singapore.
12th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Awards for Pre-school Category From the right : (1st Runner-Up) Caitlin Zhe Xi Simester
(Finalists) Janelle Zoay ANG Yu En
and Cindy YU Xinyi 
Trained by Sun Ying (Assistant Academic Head - Chinese)and Chen Dan Yang of SJCK (Harding)
Appointment Ceremony 2018 - ECDA Fellows
Appointment Ceremony 2018 - PDP (L)

2017


2017

ECDA Early Childhood Award-St. James' Church Kindergarten (Harding) Honour Roll for Early Childhood Innovation Mentor Centres

Excepts provided courtesy of ECDA. 
Full video can be viewed at https://youtu.be/GFwNJkjcvTA

Dr. Jacqueline Chung, SkillsFuture Fellowship 2017
31st YMCA Plain English Speaking Awards for
Pre-school Category (Finalist) - Alexandra Fesselmeyer
11th YMCA Mandarin Speaking Awards for Pre-school Category (Finalist) 
Tang Shijie, Katherine Quek and
Alexandra Fesselmeyer ( not in the photo)

2016


2016

Excepts provided courtesy of ECDA. Full video can be viewed at https://youtu.be/nn1j-N2vaXk
Excepts provided courtesy of ECDA. Full video can be viewed at https://youtu.be/nn1j-N2vaXk
ECDA Early Childhood Innovation Award (Distinction) - An Induction and Mentoring Toolkit
ECDA Outstanding Early Childhood Educarer -  Amanda Poh Sher Ling
YMCA Plain English Speaking Award (PESA) for Pre-school Category
2nd Runner up-Zachary Fu, Finalist-Charlotte Lim, Ng Yi Ning and 3rd Runner up-Natalie Lim

2015


2015

Appointment Ceremony 2015 - ECDA Fellows
Excepts provided courtesy of ECDA. Full video can be viewed at http://youtu.be/jXlppbg5xvM
ECDA Outstanding Centre for Teaching & Learning Award
ECDA Outstanding Early Childhood Teacher Award -  Ling Bee Lain
ECDA Early Childhood Innovation Award (Commendation) - It's Showtime !
ECDA Early Childhood Innovation Award (Commendation) - We are Singaporean 

2006


2006

"Uniquely Yours" - NAFA Young Talents Art Award (1st Prize in Category A) Charmaine Celesse Gandasasmita

2007


2007

MOE Outstanding Kindergarten Teacher Award (Merit) Jessie Blakely

2008


2008

MOE Outstanding Kindergarten Teacher Award (Merit) Alicia Tang
MOE- AECES Awards for Kindergarten Excellence Best Practice Award for Learning Centres (Finalist)
NEA Pre-school Art & Craft Competition (Merit) Alina Mesney Phang Li Ren
YMCA Plain English Speaking Award (PESA) (Champion and Gold Honour Roll for Pre-School Category) Bronwyn Imogen Mcintyre

2009


2009

MOE-AECES Awards for Kindergarten Excellence Kindergarten Innovation Award (Finalist)
MOE Scholarship & Teaching Awards for Bachelor of ECEM -  Joanna Koh
NEA Preschool Environmental Dance Competition (1st Prize) Eco Kids from St James' Church Kindergarten
YMCA Plain English Speaking Award (PESA) (Silver Honour Roll for Pre-School Category) Nicholas Yee Seng Cheung
Outstanding Pre-school Chinese Language Teacher Award (Merit) Christina Toh
 

2010


2010

MOE - AECES Awards Outstanding Kindergarten Teacher Award (Finalist) Rodora Saria
MOE-AECES Awards for Kindergarten Excellence Outstanding Kindergarten Innovation Award (Merit) - News, News, news!
YMCA Plain English Speaking Award (PESA) (1st Runner up and Bronze Honour Roll for Preschool Category) Kyren Lavan